Custom image

Committees

VIDYALAYA EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Sl No

Name

Port Folio

1

Collector & District Magistrate, Puri

Chairman

2

A D M/PD, DRDA Puri

Chairman’s Nominee

3

Principal, DAV Public School Puri

Member(Educationist)

4

Mrs.Nawal Kishori Pattanayak, M/o-Anamika Mohanty,Class-VII(A), KV Puri

Member(Parent)

5

Dr.Pabitra Mohan Pradhan, Medical Officer, DHH, Puri

Member(Doctor)

6

Mrs.Prajnya Paramita,  TGT(Eng.), KV Puri

Member(Teacher)

7

Principal, KV Puri

Member-Secretary

LOCAL PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Sl No

Name

Port Folio

1

Mr.S R Mishra, TGT(P&HE), KV Puri

Member

2

Mr. P Mahari, TGT(WE), KV Puri

Member

3

Mr.P K Sahoo, TGT(AE), KV Puri

Member

DIFFERENT COMMITTEE FOR 2018-19

Sl No

Name of the Committee

Members of Committee

1

Admission

Mr. B.P.Sahoo, PGT-Eco

Mr. T. Mishra, PGT-Comp.Sc

Mr. R.K.Mallik, TGT-Maths

Mr. T.K.Swain, TGT-Maths

Ms. Arati Nayak, PRT

Mr. K.K.Hota, PRT

2

Examination

Mr. M.R.Tripathy, PGT-Bio

Mr.N.C.Mahanta, PGT-Phy

Mrs. M.Das, PGT-Phy

Ms.Luna Das, TGT-Maths

Mr.D.K.Patra, Librarian

Mr.M.R.Pattanaik, PRT

Mr. B. Behera, PRT

Mr.K.N.Patra, Sub-Staff

3

Timetable  Arrangement

Mr. S.K. Tripathy, PGT-Maths

Mrs. M. Kumari, PGT-Maths

Mr. R.K.Mallik, TGT-Maths

Mr.K.N.Ghadei, TGT-SC

Ms.Luna Das, TGT-Maths

Mr. T.K.Swain, TGT-Maths

Ms. Arati Nayak, PRT

Mr. D. Bariha, PRT

4

CCA

Mr. S.K.Sahoo, PGT-Eng

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Mrs. S.Jayalaxmi, PRT

Mr. R. Gochhayat, PRT-Music

5

Academic

Mr. T. Mohanty, PGT-Comm

Mrs. M. Kumari, PGT-Maths

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Mrs. S. Nanda, PRT

Mrs. K.Ghosh, PRT

6

Discipline

Mr.S.R.Mishra, TGT-P He

Mr. B.P.Sahoo, PGT-Eco

Mr. T. Mishra, PGT-Comp.Sc

Mrs. M.Das, PGT-Phy

Ms. Arati Nayak, PRT

Mr. D. Bariha, PRT

Mr. A. Mishra, PRT

Mrs. K.Ghosh, PRT

Ms. M. Sharma, PRT

7

Office Account

Mr. T. Mishra, PGT-Comp.Sc

Mr. T. Mohanty, PGT-Comm

8

Building Maintance

Mr. P.Mahari, TGT-WE

Mr. P.K.Sahoo, TGT-AE

Mr. G. Mallik, TGT-S.St

Mr. B.Behera, TGT-S.St

Mr.D.K.Patra, Librarian

Mr. B. Behera, PRT

Mr. R. Gochhayat, PRT-Music

Mr. B.N.Mohanty, Coach-Cont

Mr. P.R.Prasad, Sub-Staff

9

FURNITURE

Mr. P.K.Sahoo, TGT-AE

Mr. P.Mahari, TGT-WE

Dr. S.B.Senapati, TGT-Skt

Mr. Bajaram, TGT-Hindi

Mr. B.Behera, TGT-S.St

Mr.M.R.Pattanaik, PRT

Mr. R. Gochhayat, PRT-Music

Mr. S.S.Jena, Sub-Staff

10

BEAUTIFICATION

Mr. M.R.Tripathy, PGT-Bio

Mr. P.K.Sahoo, TGT-AE

Mr.K.N.Ghadei, TGT-SC

Mr. P.K.Panda, PRT

Mrs. G.R.Seth, PRT

Mrs. N.Panigrahi, PRT

Mrs. Bithika Mohanty, Yoga. Tr-Cont

11

AEP And STUDENT COUNSELLING

Mr. M.R.Tripathy, PGT-Bio

Mrs. M.Das, PGT-Phy

Mr. T. Mohanty, PGT-Comm

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Mr. P.K.Sahoo, TGT-AE

Dr. S.B.Senapati, TGT-Skt

Ms. D.Saini, PRT

Doctor

12

MAGAZIZE, NEWS LETTER SCHOOL CALENDER

Mr. S.K.Sahoo, PGT-Eng

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Mrs. A.Panda, TGT-Skt

Mr. Bajaram, TGT-Hindi

Mr. D.K.Patra, Librarian

Mrs. G.R.Seth, PRT

Mr. A. Mishra, PRT

13

TEACHING AIDS/ RESOURCE ROOM

Mr. B.C.Mohanty, TGT-S.St

Mrs. G.R.Seth, PRT

Mrs. N.Panigrahi, PRT

14

ECO/ NATURE CLUB

Mr. M.R.Tripathy, PGT-Bio

Mr.K.N.Ghadei, TGT-SC

Mrs. N.Panigrahi, PRT

Mrs. P.K.Sharma, PRT

Mr. D. Bariha, PRT

15

LIBRARY

Mr. D.K.Patra, Librarian

Mr. S.K.Sahoo, PGT-Eng

Mrs. R.Chauhan, PGT-Chem

Mr. T. Mohanty, PGT-Comm

Mrs. A.Panda, TGT-Skt

Ms.Luna Das, TGT-Maths

16

RAJBHASHA

Mr. Bajaram, TGT-Hindi

Mrs. S.Nanda, PRT

Mr. S.K.Padhi, ASO

Mrs. P. Puspa, SSA

Mr. P.K.Nanda, JSA

All Stasff Members

17

EXCURSION

Mr.S.R.Mishra, TGT-P He

Mr. B.Behera, TGT-S.St

Mrs. M.Das, PGT-Phy

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Mr. B. Behera, PRT

18

GREEN OLYMPIAD

Mr. M.R.Tripathy, PGT-Bio

Mr. K.N.Ghadei, TGT-Sc

19

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD

Mrs. M.Das, PGT-Phy

Mr. N.C.Mahanta, PGT-Phy

Mrs. R.Chauhan, PGT-Chem

Mr. K.N.Ghadei, TGT-Sc

Mr. D. Bariha, PRT

20

NTSE/ MATHS OLYMPIAD

Mr. R.K.Mallik, TGT-Maths

Mr. T.K.Swain, TGT-Maths

Mr. B.Ray, PRT

21

INTEGRITY CLUB

Mr. S.K.Sahoo, PGT-Eng

Mr. G. Mallik, TGT-S.St

Mrs. A.Panda, TGT-Skt

Dr. S.B.Senapati, TGT-Skt

Mrs. K.Ghosh, PRT

Mrs. P.K.Sharma, PRT

22

SPORTS COMMITTEE

Mr.S.R.Mishra, TGT-P He

Mr. S.K.Tripathy, PGT-Maths

Mrs. M.Das, PGT-Phy

Mr. Bajaram, TGT-Hindi

Mr.M.R.Pattanaik, PRT

Mr. B. Behera, PRT

Mrs. P.K.Sharma, PRT

Mr. B.Ray, PRT

23

LANGUAGE CLUB

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Dr. S.B.Senapati, TGT-Skt

Mr. Bajaram, TGT-Hindi

All Language Teachers

24

SCOUTS, GUIDES, CUBS AND BULBUL

Mr. B.Behera, TGT-S.St

Mrs. P.Paramita, TGT-Eng

Mrs. K.Ghosh, PRT

Mr. A. Mishra, PRT

All Scout Masters, Guide Captain, Cub Masters and Folk Leaders

25

IDENTITY CARD- STAFFS AND STUDENTS

Mr. P.K.Sahoo, TGT-AE

Mr. T.K.Swain, TGT-Maths

Mr. A. Mishra, PRT

Mr. R. Gochhayat, PRT-Music

All Class Teachers

26

WEB COMMITTEE

Mr. T. Mishra, PGT-Comp.Sc

Mr. M.R.Tripathy, PGT-Bio

Mrs. R.Chauhan, PGT-Chem

Mr. T. Mohanty, PGT-Comm

Mr. B.C.Mohanty, TGT-S.St

Mr.S.R.Mishra, TGT-P He

Mr. P.Mahari, TGT-WE

Mrs. S.Jayalaxmi, PRT

Mrs. N.Panigrahi, PRT

27

PA SYSTEM

Mr. P.Mahari, TGT-WE

Mr. R. Gochhayat, PRT-Music

Mr. R. K. Gochhayat, Sub-Staff

28

HEALTH CHECK-UP

Mr.S.R.Mishra, TGT-P He

Doctor

Mr. R.C.Baskey, Sub-Staff

All Class Teachers

29

CLEANLINESS AND CONSERVANCY

Mr.S.R.Mishra, TGT-P He

Mr. P.Mahari, TGT-WE

Mr. B.C.Mohanty, TGT-S.St

Mrs. A.Panda, TGT-Skt

Ms.Luna Das, TGT-Maths

Mrs. P.K.Sharma, PRT

Mr. B. Behera, PRT

Mrs. K.Ghosh, PRT

Mrs. G.R.Seth, PRT

30

UBI FEE COLLECTION

Mr. T. Mishra, PGT-Comp.Sc

Mr. A. Mishra, PRT

Ms.Luna Das, TGT-Maths

31

SOF COMMITTEE

Mrs. M. Kumari, PGT-Maths

Mr. D.K.Patra, Librarian

Mr. K.K.hota, PRT